Washington Secretary of State Logo

Vote Washington


Scheduled Races
Year:
County:
Command item
Command item
     |         
DistrictCountyListOfficeNameTermDisplayNameCountyNameFilingFeeCost
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 873 items in 9 pages
 StatewidePresident/Vice President4-year Regular term, PartisanDonald J. Trump / Michael R. PenceState0.00000
 StatewideGovernor4-year Regular term, PartisanJay InsleeState1771.07000
 StatewideLt. Governor4-year Regular term, PartisanCyrus HabibState1039.37000
 StatewideSecretary of State4-year Regular term, PartisanKim WymanState1241.08000
 StatewideState Treasurer4-year Regular term, PartisanDuane DavidsonState1446.79000
 StatewideState Auditor4-year Regular term, PartisanPat (Patrice) McCarthyState1241.08000
 StatewideAttorney General4-year Regular term, PartisanBob FergusonState1625.99000
 StatewideCommissioner of Public Lands4-year Regular term, PartisanHilary FranzState1382.25000
 StatewideSuperintendent of Public Instruction4-year Regular term, NonpartisanChris ReykdalState1369.10000
 StatewideInsurance Commissioner4-year Regular term, PartisanMike KreidlerState1265.55000
Congressional District 1King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanSuzan DelBeneState1740.00000
Congressional District 10Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanDenny HeckState1740.00000
Congressional District 2Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanRick LarsenState1740.00000
Congressional District 3Clark*, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, WahkiakumU.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanJaime Herrera BeutlerState1740.00000
Congressional District 4Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin*, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, YakimaU.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanDan NewhouseState1740.00000
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, WhitmanU.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanCathy McMorris RodgersState1740.00000
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanDerek KilmerState1740.00000
Congressional District 7King*, Snohomish*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanPramila JayapalState1740.00000
Congressional District 8Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas*, Pierce*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanKim SchrierState1740.00000
Congressional District 9King*, Pierce*U.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanAdam SmithState1740.00000
Legislative District 1King*, Snohomish*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanDerek StanfordState487.31000
Legislative District 10Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanRon MuzzallState487.31000
Legislative District 11King*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanBob HasegawaState487.31000
Legislative District 12Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanBrad HawkinsState487.31000
Legislative District 14Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanCurtis KingState487.31000
Legislative District 16Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla WallaState Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanMaureen WalshState487.31000
Legislative District 17Clark*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanLynda WilsonState487.31000
Legislative District 18Clark*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanAnn RiversState487.31000
Legislative District 19Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, WahkiakumState Senator4-year Short & Full term, PartisanDean TakkoState487.31000
Legislative District 2Pierce*, Thurston*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanRandi BeckerState487.31000
Legislative District 20Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanJohn BraunState487.31000
Legislative District 22Thurston*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanSam HuntState487.31000
Legislative District 23Kitsap*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanChristine RolfesState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24Clallam, Grays Harbor*, JeffersonState Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanKevin Van De WegeState487.31000
Legislative District 25Pierce*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanHans ZeigerState487.31000
Legislative District 27Pierce*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanJeannie DarneilleState487.31000
Legislative District 28Pierce*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanSteve O'BanState487.31000
Legislative District 3Spokane*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanAndy BilligState487.31000
Legislative District 36King*State Senator4-year Unexpired term, PartisanReuven M. CarlyleState487.31000
Legislative District 39King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanKeith L. WagonerState487.31000
Legislative District 4Spokane*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanMike PaddenState487.31000
Legislative District 40San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanElizabeth (Liz) LovelettState487.31000
Legislative District 41King*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanLisa WellmanState487.31000
Legislative District 49Clark*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanAnnette ClevelandState487.31000
Legislative District 5King*State Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanMark MulletState487.31000
Legislative District 9Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, WhitmanState Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanMark G. SchoeslerState487.31000
Legislative District 1King*, Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanDavina DuerrState487.31000
Legislative District 10Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanNorma SmithState487.31000
Legislative District 11King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanZack HudginsState487.31000
Legislative District 12Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanKeith GoehnerState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13Grant*, Kittitas*, Lincoln, Yakima*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanTom DentState487.31000
Legislative District 14Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanChris CorryState487.31000
Legislative District 15Yakima*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanBruce ChandlerState487.31000
Legislative District 16Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla WallaState Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanWilliam 'Bill' JenkinState487.31000
Legislative District 17Clark*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanVicki KraftState487.31000
Legislative District 18Clark*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanBrandon VickState487.31000
Legislative District 19Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, WahkiakumState Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanJim WalshState487.31000
Legislative District 2Pierce*, Thurston*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanAndrew BarkisState487.31000
Legislative District 20Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanRichard DeBoltState487.31000
Legislative District 21Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanStrom PetersonState487.31000
Legislative District 22Thurston*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanLaurie DolanState487.31000
Legislative District 23Kitsap*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanSherry V. AppletonState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24Clallam, Grays Harbor*, JeffersonState Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMike ChapmanState487.31000
Legislative District 25Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanKelly ChambersState487.31000
Legislative District 26Kitsap*, Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanJesse L. YoungState487.31000
Legislative District 27Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanLaurie JinkinsState487.31000
Legislative District 28Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMari LeavittState487.31000
Legislative District 29Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMelanie MorganState487.31000
Legislative District 3Spokane*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMarcus RiccelliState487.31000
Legislative District 30King*, Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMike PellicciottiState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31King*, Pierce*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanDrew StokesbaryState487.31000
Legislative District 32King*, Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanCindy RyuState487.31000
Legislative District 33King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanTina L. OrwallState487.31000
Legislative District 34King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanEileen L. CodyState487.31000
Legislative District 35Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanDan GriffeyState487.31000
Legislative District 36King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanNoel Christina FrameState487.31000
Legislative District 37King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanSharon Tomiko SantosState487.31000
Legislative District 38Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanJune RobinsonState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanRobert J. SutherlandState487.31000
Legislative District 4Spokane*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMatt SheaState487.31000
Legislative District 40San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanDebra LekanoffState487.31000
Legislative District 41King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanTana SennState487.31000
Legislative District 42Whatcom*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanLuanne Van WervenState487.31000
Legislative District 43King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanNicole MacriState487.31000
Legislative District 44Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanJohn LovickState487.31000
Legislative District 45King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanRoger GoodmanState487.31000
Legislative District 46King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanGerry PolletState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanDebra EntenmanState487.31000
Legislative District 48King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanVandana SlatterState487.31000
Legislative District 49Clark*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanSharon WylieState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5King*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanBill RamosState487.31000
Legislative District 6Spokane*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMike VolzState487.31000
Legislative District 7Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, StevensState Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanJacquelin MaycumberState487.31000
Legislative District 8Benton*State Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanBrad KlippertState487.31000
Legislative District 9Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, WhitmanState Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanMary DyeState487.31000
Legislative District 1King*, Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 22-year Regular term, PartisanShelley KlobaState487.31000
Legislative District 10Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*State Representative Pos. 22-year Regular term, PartisanDave PaulState487.31000
Legislative District 11King*State Representative Pos. 22-year Regular term, PartisanSteve BergquistState487.31000
Legislative District 12Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*State Representative Pos. 22-year Regular term, PartisanMike SteeleState487.31000
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13Grant*, Kittitas*, Lincoln, Yakima*State Representative Pos. 22-year Regular term, PartisanAlex YbarraState487.31000