Washington Secretary of State Logo

Vote Washington


Scheduled Races
The Office of the Secretary of State files and certifies the following offices:
  • federal
  • statewide
  • multi-county judicial and legislative districts.

For single-county jurisdictions, please contact the county elections office.

Select the year of election and the county of the jurisdiction.

Year:
County:
Command item
Command item
     |         
DistrictLead CountyCountyOfficeTermIncumbentFiling Fee
StatewideStateStatewidePresident/Vice President4-year Regular term, PartisanJoseph R. Biden / Kamala D. Harris$0.00
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3StateClark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, WahkiakumU.S. Representative2-year Regular term, PartisanJaime Herrera Beutler$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideGovernor4-year Regular term, PartisanJay Inslee$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideLt. Governor4-year Regular term, PartisanDenny Heck$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideSecretary of State4-year Regular term, PartisanSteve Hobbs$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideState Treasurer4-year Regular term, PartisanMike Pellicciotti$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideState Auditor4-year Regular term, PartisanPat (Patrice) McCarthy$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideAttorney General4-year Regular term, PartisanBob Ferguson$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideCommissioner of Public Lands4-year Regular term, PartisanHilary Franz$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideSuperintendent of Public Instruction4-year Regular term, NonpartisanChris Reykdal$1.00
StatewideStateStatewideInsurance Commissioner4-year Regular term, PartisanMike Kreidler$1.00
Legislative District 19StateCowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, WahkiakumState Senator4-year Regular term, PartisanJeff Wilson$1.00
Legislative District 19StateCowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, WahkiakumState Representative Pos. 12-year Regular term, PartisanJim Walsh$1.00
Legislative District 19StateCowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, WahkiakumState Representative Pos. 22-year Regular term, PartisanJoel McEntire$1.00
COMMRS DISTRICT 1WahkiakumWahkiakumCommissioner #14-year Regular term, PartisanLee Tischer$1.00
COMMRS DISTRICT 2WahkiakumWahkiakumCommissioner #24-year Regular term, PartisanDan L Cothren$1.00
SUPREME COURTStateAdams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Grays Harbor, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pacific, Pend Oreille, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, Whatcom, Whitman, YakimaJustice Position #036-year Short & Full term, NonpartisanRaquel Montoya-Lewis$1.00
SUPREME COURTStateAdams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Grays Harbor, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pacific, Pend Oreille, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, Whatcom, Whitman, YakimaJustice Position #046-year Regular term, NonpartisanCharles W. Johnson$1.00
SUPREME COURTStateAdams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Grays Harbor, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pacific, Pend Oreille, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, Whatcom, Whitman, YakimaJustice Position #062-year Unexpired term, NonpartisanG. Helen Whitener$1.00
SUPREME COURTStateAdams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Grays Harbor, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pacific, Pend Oreille, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, Whatcom, Whitman, YakimaJustice Position #076-year Regular term, NonpartisanDebra L. Stephens$1.00
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior CourtStatePacific, WahkiakumJudge Position 14-year Regular term, NonpartisanDonald J. Richter$1.00
PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT COUNTYWIDEWahkiakumWahkiakumCommissioner #16-year Regular term, NonpartisanGene Healy$1.00
01 - DEEP RIVERWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
01 - DEEP RIVERWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
02 - GRAYS RIVERWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanSteve Puddicombe$0.00
02 - GRAYS RIVERWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
03 - ROSBURG / ALTOONAWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanBlair H. Brady $0.00
03 - ROSBURG / ALTOONAWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
04 - SKAMOKAWAWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanSue O'Connor$0.00
04 - SKAMOKAWAWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
05 - ELOCHOMANWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanHans York$0.00
05 - ELOCHOMANWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
06 - ROSEDALEWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanKay M. Holland $0.00
06 - ROSEDALEWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
07 - COLUMBIAWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanDeborah S. Lincoln$0.00
07 - COLUMBIAWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
08 - EAST PUGET ISLANDWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanScot Roskelley$0.00
08 - EAST PUGET ISLANDWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
09 - WEST PUGET ISLANDWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanVicki Bucklin$0.00
09 - WEST PUGET ISLANDWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, PartisanJessie Westcott$0.00
10 - SOUTH CATHLAMETWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanRonald J. Britt $0.00
10 - SOUTH CATHLAMETWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00
11 - NORTH CATHLAMETWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Democratic2-year Regular term, PartisanJean Burnham $0.00
11 - NORTH CATHLAMETWahkiakumWahkiakumPrecinct Committee Officer - Republican2-year Regular term, Partisan $0.00