Washington Secretary of State Logo

Vote Washington


PRIMARY 2022
Election:
County:
Number of offices: 34
Number of candidates: 70

How to use this page:

Select the Primary 2022 election to see all candidates who filed (except PCOs).

General Election candidates will display after the Primary is certified.

The election status column displays whether a candidate appears on the Primary ballot.

View your personalized voting information at VoteWA.gov.

Command item
Command item
     |         
District TypeDistrictRaceTerm TypeTerm LengthNameMailing AddressEmailPhoneFiling DateParty PreferenceStatusElection Status
        
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Henry Clay Dennison650 S ORCAS ST #120, SEATTLE, WA, 98108[email protected](206) 323-17555/17/2022 4:34:30 PMSOCIALIST WORKERSActiveIn Primary1
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Mohammad Hassan SaidPO BOX 40, EPHRATA, WA, 98823[email protected](509) 881-45255/20/2022 2:26:45 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary2
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6John Guenther4022 S COOK ST, SPOKANE, WA, 99223[email protected] 5/16/2022 9:27:30 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Tiffany SmileyPO BOX 1058, RICHLAND, WA, 99352[email protected](509) 542-79145/16/2022 1:16:14 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dan Phan Doan11809 77TH AVE S, SEATTLE, WA, 98178  5/16/2022 6:49:44 PMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary5
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dr Pano Churchill3053 FAUNTLEROY AVE SW, SEATTLE, WA, 98126[email protected](650) 636-39395/19/2022 1:58:44 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary6
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dave SaulibioPO BOX 28448, SPOKANE, WA, 99228[email protected](509) 208-16745/19/2022 12:38:01 PMJFK REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Sam Cusmir23420 124TH AVE SE, KENT, WA, 98031[email protected] 5/18/2022 8:09:06 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary8
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Bill Hirt2615 170TH AVE SE, BELLEVUE, WA, 98008[email protected](425) 747-41855/16/2022 12:07:45 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary9
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Jon ButlerPO BOX 1083, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 878-42225/17/2022 10:29:56 AMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary10
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Bryan Solstin300 LENORA ST., #1094, SEATTLE, WA, 98121[email protected] 5/17/2022 12:42:04 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary11
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Martin D. Hash10411 NE 110TH CIR, VANCOUVER, WA, 98662[email protected](360) 901-80895/18/2022 11:57:37 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary12
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Patty MurrayP.O. BOX 3662, SEATTLE, WA, 98124[email protected](206) 678-57985/16/2022 9:26:44 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary13
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Thor Amundson2103 HARRISON AVE NW-614, OLYMPIA, WA, 98502 () -5/19/2022 3:21:33 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary14
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Charlie (Chuck) JacksonPO BOX 3054, ANACORTES, WA, 98221[email protected] 5/16/2022 11:21:17 AMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary15
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Naz PaulPO BOX 3492, KIRKLAND, WA, 98033[email protected](425) 229-06785/17/2022 2:33:34 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary16
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Ravin PierrePO BOX 30876, SEATTLE, WA, 98113[email protected](425) 429-21845/16/2022 1:03:10 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary17
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Leon Lawson66 SE LYNCH RD, SHELTON, WA, 98584[email protected](360) 522-74665/16/2022 9:12:40 AMTRUMP REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary18
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Cody Hart901 METCALF STREET #71, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA, 98284[email protected](360) 982-09285/16/2022 11:33:07 AMMAGA REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Dan MatthewsP.O. BOX 881, MUKILTEO, WA, 98275[email protected](425) 530-80615/19/2022 6:04:04 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Doug "Yoshe" Revelle2015 24TH ST UNIT 37, BELLINGHAM, WA, 98225[email protected](360) 319-60185/20/2022 10:52:35 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary3
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Bill Wheeler4920 EVERGREEN WAY SOUTH #1060, EVERETT, WA, 98203[email protected](425) 367-16055/16/2022 4:49:10 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jon Welch2483 OLGA RD, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245[email protected](360) 317-57845/20/2022 1:55:46 PMCONSERVATIVEActiveIn Primary5
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Brandon Lee Stalnaker26910 92ND AVE NW STE C5 -321, STANWOOD, WA, 98292[email protected](425) 508-83625/20/2022 4:00:00 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jason CallPO BOX 1887, MARYSVILLE, WA, 98270[email protected](360) 661-86895/16/2022 10:05:41 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary7
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Leif JohnsonPO BOX 295, GREENBANK, WA, 98253  5/16/2022 12:23:44 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary8
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Carrie R. KennedyPO BOX 963, OAK HARBOR, WA, 98277[email protected](360) 218-45475/19/2022 3:43:02 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary9
CongressionalCongressional District 2U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Rick LarsenPO BOX 326, EVERETT, WA, 98206[email protected](425) 259-18665/16/2022 9:51:00 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary10
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Bob HagglundP.O. BOX 1125, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258[email protected](425) 835-31355/16/2022 12:11:25 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Kurtis Engle2316 WESTLAKE DR SE, LACEY, WA, 98503[email protected](360) 559-57305/20/2022 6:10:35 AMUNIONActiveIn Primary2
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Marquez TiggsP.O. BOX 9250, SEATTLE, WA, 98109[email protected](206) 779-67165/20/2022 12:03:45 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary3
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Tamborine Borrelli10503 CREEK ST SE #669, YELM, WA, 98597[email protected](866) 436-76265/18/2022 12:23:25 PMAMERICA FIRST (R)ActiveIn Primary4
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Steve Hobbs3309 114TH DR NE, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258[email protected](360) 322-46375/16/2022 9:13:27 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary5
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Keith L. WagonerP.O. BOX 8055, BONNEY LAKE, WA, 98391[email protected](361) 244-01005/16/2022 1:49:10 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Mark Miloscia30720 19TH AVE S, FEDERAL WAY, WA, 98003[email protected](253) 414-87145/18/2022 1:42:52 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Julie Anderson3801 N 27TH ST UNIT 7111, TACOMA, WA, 98417[email protected](253) 281-57855/16/2022 9:12:52 AMNONPARTISANActiveIn Primary8
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40State Representative Pos. 1Regular2Debra Lekanoff1320 7TH ST, ANACORTES, WA, 98221[email protected](360) 770-96895/16/2022 6:44:59 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary1
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40State Representative Pos. 2Regular2Alex RamelPO BOX 2819, BELLINGHAM, WA, 98227[email protected](360) 305-50795/16/2022 7:18:57 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary1
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40State Representative Pos. 2Regular2Trevor Smith705 N STATE ST APT 202, BELLINGHAM, WA, 98225-5375[email protected](360) 410-37255/16/2022 9:55:08 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary2
CountywideCountyAssessorRegular4John KulsethPO BOX 2242, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 378-96415/16/2022 2:47:08 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
CountywideCountyAuditorRegular4Natasha Warmenhoven55 COUGAR LN, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250-8436[email protected](360) 670-00735/17/2022 5:07:06 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
CountywideCountyClerkRegular4Lisa Henderson351 PORTLAND FAIR RD, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 298-21025/16/2022 9:32:44 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
CountywideCountyCouncil Residency District 3Regular4Jane FullerPO BOX 984, LOPEZ ISLAND, WA, 98261[email protected](360) 468-34915/16/2022 9:08:25 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
CountywideCountyProsecuting AttorneyRegular4Amy ViraPO BOX 3261, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](509) 433-86095/17/2022 5:26:06 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountySheriffRegular4Ronald J. Krebs552 KELSANDO CIR , FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 622-59215/16/2022 4:07:28 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
CountywideCountySheriffRegular4Eric PeterPO Box 126, Friday Harbor, WA, 98250[email protected](281) 702-37255/16/2022 4:12:34 PM ActiveAdvanced to General2
CountywideCountyTreasurerRegular4Rhonda Pederson550 ALDER CT, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 317-60595/16/2022 9:26:34 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #01Regular6Mary I. YuP.O. BOX 21961, SEATTLE, WA, 98111[email protected](206) 382-55525/16/2022 9:06:22 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #05Regular6Barbara MadsenPO BOX 9100, SEATTLE, WA, 98109[email protected](206) 745-20105/16/2022 10:52:16 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #06Regular6G. Helen WhitenerPO BOX 23037, SEATTLE, WA, 98102[email protected](253) 222-36735/16/2022 9:33:59 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
CountywideCountyDistrict Court JudgeRegular4Carolyn M. JewettPO BOX 921, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 550-69075/16/2022 1:09:45 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN SOUTH EASTPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Alison LongleyPO BOX 1755, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected]() -5/17/2022 3:21:44 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN SOUTH EASTPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Kathy Schwartz17 DRIFTWOOD LN , FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 317-13225/19/2022 2:26:12 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN SOUTH WESTPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2William West1785 DOUGLAS RD # 11, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250 () -6/15/2022 4:16:05 PM ActiveElected 
PRECINCTSAN JUAN CENTRALPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2susan r. groutSUSAN GROUT, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected]() -5/16/2022 12:51:09 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN CENTRALPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Michelle Loftus25 BOYCE ROAD, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250 () -5/19/2022 7:26:46 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN WESTPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Laura Jo Severson1103 KIYA WAY, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 370-59155/17/2022 7:26:22 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN WESTPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Mike Carlson2165 W VALLEY RD, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250[email protected](360) 378-74845/17/2022 6:13:41 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSAN JUAN NORTHPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2David Dehlendorf165 BYRON RD, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250 () -5/16/2022 9:23:18 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTORCAS WESTPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Cindy Wolf253 CORMORANT BAY RD, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245[email protected]() -5/19/2022 3:51:47 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTORCAS CENTRALPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Marguerite Greening4971 ORCAS RD, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245 (360) 472-03745/20/2022 3:14:19 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTEASTSOUNDPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2David TurnoyPO BOX 95, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245 () -5/16/2022 3:17:42 PM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCTEASTSOUNDPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Dan Christopherson247 ROBIN SONG LN STE 1174, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245[email protected](360) 317-56415/19/2022 10:23:28 PM ActiveIn Primary2
PRECINCTORCAS EASTPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Sharon AbreuPOB 969, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245[email protected](360) 376-57735/16/2022 10:44:12 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTORCAS EASTPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Cindy CarterPO BOX 776, EASTSOUND, WA, 98245[email protected]() -5/16/2022 6:03:48 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTLOPEZ NORTHPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Mac Langford97 NELSON LN, LOPEZ ISLAND, WA, 98261 (360) 468-40155/16/2022 12:32:26 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTLOPEZ NORTHPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Brian J KrantzPO BOX 850, LOPEZ ISLAND, WA, 98261[email protected](360) 298-11115/17/2022 3:10:19 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTLOPEZ SOUTHPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Jeffrey Hanks213 MCBARRON LN., LOPEZ ISLAND, WA, 98261[email protected](360) 298-12065/16/2022 9:29:17 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTFRIDAY HARBOR NORTHPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Kelley UngerPO BOX 3487, FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250 () -5/16/2022 1:27:48 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTFRIDAY HARBOR SOUTHPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Thomas C. Starr555 HARRISON ST , FRIDAY HARBOR, WA, 98250 (360) 378-24625/17/2022 2:13:28 PM ActiveElected1