Washington Secretary of State Logo

Vote Washington


PRIMARY 2022
Election:
County:
Number of offices: 38
Number of candidates: 76

How to use this page:

Select the Primary 2022 election to see all candidates who filed (except PCOs).

General Election candidates will display after the Primary is certified.

The election status column displays whether a candidate appears on the Primary ballot.

View your personalized voting information at VoteWA.gov.

Command item
Command item
     |         
District TypeDistrictRaceTerm TypeTerm LengthNameMailing AddressEmailPhoneFiling DateParty PreferenceStatusElection Status
        
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Henry Clay Dennison650 S ORCAS ST #120, SEATTLE, WA, 98108[email protected](206) 323-17555/17/2022 4:34:30 PMSOCIALIST WORKERSActiveIn Primary1
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Mohammad Hassan SaidPO BOX 40, EPHRATA, WA, 98823[email protected](509) 881-45255/20/2022 2:26:45 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary2
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6John Guenther4022 S COOK ST, SPOKANE, WA, 99223[email protected] 5/16/2022 9:27:30 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Tiffany SmileyPO BOX 1058, RICHLAND, WA, 99352[email protected](509) 542-79145/16/2022 1:16:14 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dan Phan Doan11809 77TH AVE S, SEATTLE, WA, 98178  5/16/2022 6:49:44 PMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary5
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dr Pano Churchill3053 FAUNTLEROY AVE SW, SEATTLE, WA, 98126[email protected](650) 636-39395/19/2022 1:58:44 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary6
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dave SaulibioPO BOX 28448, SPOKANE, WA, 99228[email protected](509) 208-16745/19/2022 12:38:01 PMJFK REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Sam Cusmir23420 124TH AVE SE, KENT, WA, 98031[email protected] 5/18/2022 8:09:06 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary8
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Bill Hirt2615 170TH AVE SE, BELLEVUE, WA, 98008[email protected](425) 747-41855/16/2022 12:07:45 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary9
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Jon ButlerPO BOX 1083, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 878-42225/17/2022 10:29:56 AMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary10
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Bryan Solstin300 LENORA ST., #1094, SEATTLE, WA, 98121[email protected] 5/17/2022 12:42:04 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary11
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Martin D. Hash10411 NE 110TH CIR, VANCOUVER, WA, 98662[email protected](360) 901-80895/18/2022 11:57:37 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary12
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Patty MurrayP.O. BOX 3662, SEATTLE, WA, 98124[email protected](206) 678-57985/16/2022 9:26:44 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary13
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Thor Amundson2103 HARRISON AVE NW-614, OLYMPIA, WA, 98502 () -5/19/2022 3:21:33 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary14
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Charlie (Chuck) JacksonPO BOX 3054, ANACORTES, WA, 98221[email protected] 5/16/2022 11:21:17 AMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary15
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Naz PaulPO BOX 3492, KIRKLAND, WA, 98033[email protected](425) 229-06785/17/2022 2:33:34 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary16
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Ravin PierrePO BOX 30876, SEATTLE, WA, 98113[email protected](425) 429-21845/16/2022 1:03:10 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary17
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Leon Lawson66 SE LYNCH RD, SHELTON, WA, 98584[email protected](360) 522-74665/16/2022 9:12:40 AMTRUMP REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary18
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jaime Herrera BeutlerPO BOX 1614, RIDGEFIELD, WA, 98642[email protected](360) 597-30655/16/2022 12:48:33 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Chris ByrdPO BOX 12, TOUTLE, WA, 98649[email protected](360) 749-23505/18/2022 9:47:51 PMNONE / INDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Marie Gluesenkamp PerezPO BOX 1164, WASHOUGAL, WA, 98671-4202[email protected](360) 592-35795/19/2022 9:20:11 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary3
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Vicki KraftPO BOX 820211, VANCOUVER, WA, 98682[email protected](360) 852-40895/16/2022 4:25:47 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Oliver Black2625 LOUISIANA ST, LONGVIEW, WA, 98632[email protected](971) 910-85335/19/2022 3:09:03 PMAM. SOLIDARITYActiveIn Primary5
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Heidi St. JohnPO BOX 2828, BATTLE GROUND, WA, 98604[email protected](360) 360-53065/16/2022 12:46:48 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Davy RayPO BOX 659, STEVENSON, WA, 98648[email protected](541) 400-95205/16/2022 2:29:47 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary7
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Leslie L. FrenchPO BOX 874030, VANCOUVER, WA, 98687[email protected](360) 935-01375/17/2022 12:28:03 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary8
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Joe KentPO BOX 2133, BATTLEGROUND, WA, 98604[email protected](360) 798-49085/16/2022 9:07:03 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary9
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Brent HennrichPO BOX 820070, VANCOUVER, WA, 98682[email protected](360) 518-91725/16/2022 9:08:15 AMDEMOCRATICWithdrawn  
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Bob HagglundP.O. BOX 1125, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258[email protected](425) 835-31355/16/2022 12:11:25 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Kurtis Engle2316 WESTLAKE DR SE, LACEY, WA, 98503[email protected](360) 559-57305/20/2022 6:10:35 AMUNIONActiveIn Primary2
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Marquez TiggsP.O. BOX 9250, SEATTLE, WA, 98109[email protected](206) 779-67165/20/2022 12:03:45 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary3
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Tamborine Borrelli10503 CREEK ST SE #669, YELM, WA, 98597[email protected](866) 436-76265/18/2022 12:23:25 PMAMERICA FIRST (R)ActiveIn Primary4
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Steve Hobbs3309 114TH DR NE, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258[email protected](360) 322-46375/16/2022 9:13:27 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary5
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Keith L. WagonerP.O. BOX 8055, BONNEY LAKE, WA, 98391[email protected](361) 244-01005/16/2022 1:49:10 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Mark Miloscia30720 19TH AVE S, FEDERAL WAY, WA, 98003[email protected](253) 414-87145/18/2022 1:42:52 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Julie Anderson3801 N 27TH ST UNIT 7111, TACOMA, WA, 98417[email protected](253) 281-57855/16/2022 9:12:52 AMNONPARTISANActiveIn Primary8
LegislativeLegislative District 19State Representative Pos. 1Regular2Kelli Hughes-HamPO BOX 253, ILWACO, WA, 98624[email protected] 5/17/2022 1:16:06 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary1
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19State Representative Pos. 1Regular2Jim WalshPO BOX 2559, ABERDEEN, WA, 98520[email protected](360) 500-75235/16/2022 11:03:50 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
LegislativeLegislative District 19State Representative Pos. 2Regular2Cara Cusack188 HOLCOMB RD, CHEHALIS, WA, 98532[email protected](206) 257-82105/19/2022 8:46:54 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary1
LegislativeLegislative District 19State Representative Pos. 2Regular2Jon-Erik HegstadPO BOX 1281, LONGVIEW, WA, 98632[email protected]() -5/19/2022 11:54:19 AMPROGRESSIVE DEMActiveIn Primary2
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19State Representative Pos. 2Regular2Joel McEntirePO BOX 707, CATHLAMET, WA, 98612[email protected](360) 532-68005/16/2022 10:44:44 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
CountywideCountyCOUNTY ASSESSORRegular4Bruce Walker1311 TOWER ST, RAYMOND, WA, 98577[email protected](206) 947-08825/16/2022 9:08:36 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyCOUNTY AUDITORRegular4Joyce KiddPO BOX 928, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586 () -5/16/2022 3:31:24 PMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyCOUNTY CLERKRegular4Emma RosePO Box 845, South Bend, WA, 98586[email protected](509) 860-80625/16/2022 1:38:00 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyCOUNTY SHERIFFRegular4Robin SouvenirP.O. Box 311, Bay Center, WA, 98527[email protected](360) 591-98715/16/2022 1:26:00 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyCOUNTY TREASURERRegular4Renee L. GoodinPO Box 537, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586[email protected](360) 208-41805/16/2022 9:08:48 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyPROSECUTING ATTORNEYRegular4Michael RothmanPO BOX 362, RAYMOND, WA, 98577[email protected](971) 246-71165/16/2022 9:14:45 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CommissionerCounty Commissioner #3COUNTY COMMISSIONER #03Regular4Michael "Hawk" Runyon818 FIR ST, RAYMOND, WA, 98577[email protected](360) 942-02685/16/2022 9:09:20 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #01Regular6Mary I. YuP.O. BOX 21961, SEATTLE, WA, 98111[email protected](206) 382-55525/16/2022 9:06:22 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #05Regular6Barbara MadsenPO BOX 9100, SEATTLE, WA, 98109[email protected](206) 745-20105/16/2022 10:52:16 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #06Regular6G. Helen WhitenerPO BOX 23037, SEATTLE, WA, 98102[email protected](253) 222-36735/16/2022 9:33:59 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialCourt of Appeals, Division 2, District 3Judge Position 2Regular6Anne Cruser1700 HUDSON ST #300, LONGVIEW, WA, 98632[email protected](360) 442-33235/16/2022 9:21:53 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialCourt - North DistrictDISTRICT COURT JUDGERegular4Scott HarmerPO BOX 1018, South Bend, WA, 98586[email protected](360) 875-99295/16/2022 1:10:00 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialCourt - South DistrictDISTRICT COURT JUDGERegular4Nancy R. McAllisterPO Box 805, Ilwaco, WA, 98624 (360) 214-20975/16/2022 1:53:00 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
Public UtilityPUD 2 Commissioner District #3PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #03Regular6Michelle Layman337 7TH STREET, RAYMOND, WA, 98577[email protected](360) 942-55805/17/2022 4:21:46 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
Public UtilityPUD 2 Commissioner District #3PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #03Regular6Dick AndersonP.O. Box 158, Menlo, WA, 98561[email protected](360) 942-72205/16/2022 9:45:22 AM ActiveAdvanced to General2
PRECINCTBay CenterPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2James R. Rose6849 US HIGHWAY 101, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586-9011 () -5/17/2022 6:26:16 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTChinookPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Edie FaylorPO BOX 294, CHINOOK, WA, 98614[email protected](360) 777-05575/16/2022 3:18:34 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTEklund ParkPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Arthur WuerthPO BOX 87, RAYMOND, WA, 98577 () -5/17/2022 4:17:01 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTIlwaco 2 RuralPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Kelli Hughes-HamPO BOX 253, ILWACO, WA, 98624 () -5/17/2022 1:17:30 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTKlipsanPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2James W. Mack IIIPO BOX 922, OCEAN PARK, WA, 98640 () -5/16/2022 8:20:45 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTMenlo-FirdalePrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2keith p adamsPO BOX 121, MENLO, WA, 98561[email protected](136) 094-27965/16/2022 1:32:11 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTNAHCOTTAPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Jean E. Matthew24511 ELM PL, OCEAN PARK, WA, 98640[email protected](253) 661-28365/20/2022 11:59:42 AM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCTNAHCOTTAPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Christine Marrs4102 180TH PL, LONG BEACH, WA, 98631 () -5/20/2022 8:55:57 AM ActiveIn Primary2
PRECINCTNasellePrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Jack Smith17 TORPPA RD, NASELLE, WA, 98638[email protected]() -5/16/2022 9:05:18 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTOystervillePrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Deborah WellsPO BOX 1237, OCEAN PARK, WA, 98640[email protected](360) 665-01375/16/2022 12:38:30 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTOystervillePrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Richard JacobsonPO BOX 598, OCEAN PARK, WA, 98640 () -5/16/2022 11:21:13 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTPioneerPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Patricia HardinP.O. BOX 212, LONG BEACH, WA, 98631 (360) 244-24465/16/2022 2:10:04 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSeaview 1Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Nansen MalinPO BOX 57, SEAVIEW, WA, 98644[email protected](360) 244-32945/16/2022 1:25:20 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSouth Bend 2RPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Jon TienhaaraPO BOX 351, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586 () -5/19/2022 12:31:16 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSouth ForkPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Paul F Turner2161 FOWLER RD, RAYMOND, WA, 98577 () -5/18/2022 7:55:34 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTWillapaPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Michael D. Sturgill769 WILLAPA RD, RAYMOND, WA, 98577 () -5/16/2022 11:29:18 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTIlwaco CityPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Jenna ManchesterPO BOX 276, ILWACO, WA, 98624 () -5/19/2022 8:13:13 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSouth Bend 2Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Linda BuchananPO BOX 129, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586 () -5/16/2022 2:31:14 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSouth Bend 2Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Lisa OlsenPO BOX 182, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586 () -5/19/2022 9:46:03 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSouth Bend 3Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Aaragon MarkwellPO BOX 702, SOUTH BEND, WA, 98586 () -5/20/2022 7:46:25 AM ActiveElected1