Washington Secretary of State Logo

Vote Washington


PRIMARY 2022
Election:
County:
Number of offices: 71
Number of candidates: 112

How to use this page:

Select the Primary 2022 election to see all candidates who filed (except PCOs).

General Election candidates will display after the Primary is certified.

The election status column displays whether a candidate appears on the Primary ballot.

View your personalized voting information at VoteWA.gov.

Command item
Command item
     |         
District TypeDistrictRaceTerm TypeTerm LengthNameMailing AddressEmailPhoneFiling DateParty PreferenceStatusElection Status
        
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 112 items in 2 pages
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Henry Clay Dennison650 S ORCAS ST #120, SEATTLE, WA, 98108[email protected](206) 323-17555/17/2022 4:34:30 PMSOCIALIST WORKERSActiveIn Primary1
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Mohammad Hassan SaidPO BOX 40, EPHRATA, WA, 98823[email protected](509) 881-45255/20/2022 2:26:45 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary2
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6John Guenther4022 S COOK ST, SPOKANE, WA, 99223[email protected] 5/16/2022 9:27:30 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Tiffany SmileyPO BOX 1058, RICHLAND, WA, 99352[email protected](509) 542-79145/16/2022 1:16:14 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dan Phan Doan11809 77TH AVE S, SEATTLE, WA, 98178  5/16/2022 6:49:44 PMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary5
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dr Pano Churchill3053 FAUNTLEROY AVE SW, SEATTLE, WA, 98126DrPa[email protected](650) 636-39395/19/2022 1:58:44 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary6
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Dave SaulibioPO BOX 28448, SPOKANE, WA, 99228[email protected](509) 208-16745/19/2022 12:38:01 PMJFK REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Sam Cusmir23420 124TH AVE SE, KENT, WA, 98031[email protected] 5/18/2022 8:09:06 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary8
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Bill Hirt2615 170TH AVE SE, BELLEVUE, WA, 98008[email protected](425) 747-41855/16/2022 12:07:45 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary9
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Jon ButlerPO BOX 1083, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 878-42225/17/2022 10:29:56 AMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary10
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Bryan Solstin300 LENORA ST., #1094, SEATTLE, WA, 98121[email protected] 5/17/2022 12:42:04 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary11
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Martin D. Hash10411 NE 110TH CIR, VANCOUVER, WA, 98662[email protected](360) 901-80895/18/2022 11:57:37 AMSTATES NO PARTY PREFERENCEActiveIn Primary12
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Patty MurrayP.O. BOX 3662, SEATTLE, WA, 98124[email protected](206) 678-57985/16/2022 9:26:44 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary13
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Thor Amundson2103 HARRISON AVE NW-614, OLYMPIA, WA, 98502 () -5/19/2022 3:21:33 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary14
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Charlie (Chuck) JacksonPO BOX 3054, ANACORTES, WA, 98221[email protected] 5/16/2022 11:21:17 AMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary15
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Naz PaulPO BOX 3492, KIRKLAND, WA, 98033[email protected](425) 229-06785/17/2022 2:33:34 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary16
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Ravin PierrePO BOX 30876, SEATTLE, WA, 98113[email protected](425) 429-21845/16/2022 1:03:10 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary17
FederalFederalU.S. SenatorRegular6Leon Lawson66 SE LYNCH RD, SHELTON, WA, 98584[email protected](360) 522-74665/16/2022 9:12:40 AMTRUMP REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary18
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Corey Gibson114 EAST NACHESE AVE, SUITE 959, SELAH, WA, 98942[email protected](509) 607-47575/16/2022 11:57:47 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Loren CulpPO BOX 726, MOSES LAKE, WA, 98837[email protected](509) 703-57665/17/2022 12:47:08 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Brad KlippertP.O. BOX 6485, KENNEWICK, WA, 99336[email protected](509) 873-54545/17/2022 10:59:24 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jacek Kobiesa6203 EXETER LN, PASCO, WA, 99301[email protected](509) 380-41065/16/2022 3:45:41 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Doug WhiteP.O. BOX 9674, YAKIMA, WA, 98909[email protected](509) 394-44495/16/2022 11:11:49 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary5
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Benancio "Benny" Garcia IIIPO BOX 714, SUNNYSIDE, WA, 98944[email protected](509) 203-91755/16/2022 1:57:49 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jerrod Sessler600 8TH STREET, PROSSER, WA, 99350[email protected](509) 361-26215/16/2022 4:07:35 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
CongressionalCongressional District 4U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Dan NewhouseP.O. BOX 10949, YAKIMA, WA, 98909[email protected](509) 575-75715/16/2022 9:09:28 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary8
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Bob HagglundP.O. BOX 1125, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258[email protected](425) 835-31355/16/2022 12:11:25 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Kurtis Engle2316 WESTLAKE DR SE, LACEY, WA, 98503[email protected](360) 559-57305/20/2022 6:10:35 AMUNIONActiveIn Primary2
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Marquez TiggsP.O. BOX 9250, SEATTLE, WA, 98109[email protected](206) 779-67165/20/2022 12:03:45 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary3
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Tamborine Borrelli10503 CREEK ST SE #669, YELM, WA, 98597[email protected](866) 436-76265/18/2022 12:23:25 PMAMERICA FIRST (R)ActiveIn Primary4
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Steve Hobbs3309 114TH DR NE, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258[email protected](360) 322-46375/16/2022 9:13:27 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary5
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Keith L. WagonerP.O. BOX 8055, BONNEY LAKE, WA, 98391[email protected](361) 244-01005/16/2022 1:49:10 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Mark Miloscia30720 19TH AVE S, FEDERAL WAY, WA, 98003[email protected](253) 414-87145/18/2022 1:42:52 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
StatewideStatewideSecretary of StateUnexpired2Julie Anderson3801 N 27TH ST UNIT 7111, TACOMA, WA, 98417[email protected](253) 281-57855/16/2022 9:12:52 AMNONPARTISANActiveIn Primary8
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7State SenatorRegular4Shelly ShortPO BOX 37, ADDY, WA, 99101[email protected](509) 994-74305/16/2022 8:00:00 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
LegislativeLegislative District 7State Representative Pos. 1Regular2Lonny Ray WilliamsP.O. BOX 244, REPUBLIC, WA, 99166[email protected](833) 728-22285/20/2022 9:59:49 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7State Representative Pos. 1Regular2Jacquelin MaycumberPO BOX 945, REPUBLIC, WA, 99166[email protected](509) 994-74305/16/2022 8:00:00 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
LegislativeLEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7State Representative Pos. 2Regular2Joel KretzPO BOX 164, ADDY, WA, 99101[email protected](509) 994-74305/16/2022 8:00:00 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyAssessorRegular4Larry D Gilman162 DUCK LAKE RD, OMAK, WA, 98841[email protected](509) 826-63655/16/2022 9:03:56 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyAuditorRegular4Cari Hall369 CONCONULLY RD , OKANOGAN, WA, 98840[email protected](509) 322-65865/16/2022 8:38:22 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyClerkRegular4Susan Speiker1654 HIGHWAY 7 , OROVILLE, WA, 98844[email protected](509) 842-62385/16/2022 8:58:27 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyCoronerRegular4Rojean (Jeannie) Hughes1254 AENEAS VALLEY RD , TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 486-14145/20/2022 10:01:55 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountyProsecuting AttorneyShort & Full4Albert H Lin9 BENTHAM RD , OMAK, WA, 98841[email protected](509) 707-35645/16/2022 9:47:41 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountySheriffRegular4Kevin D. Newport611 ASPEN AVE , OMAK, WA, 98841[email protected](509) 322-30195/16/2022 9:09:58 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CountywideCountySheriffRegular4Anthony (Tony) HawleyPO BOX 1104, OKANOGAN, WA, 98840[email protected](509) 429-02335/16/2022 9:05:51 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
CountywideCountySheriffRegular4Paul D. BudrowPO BOX 1305, TWISP, WA, 98856[email protected](509) 429-18735/16/2022 7:34:52 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
CountywideCountyTreasurerRegular4Pam JohnsonPO Box 230, Okanogan, WA, 98840[email protected](509) 429-00575/16/2022 8:20:37 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CommissionerCOMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3Commissioner District 3Regular4Aaron KesterP.O. BOX 888, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 429-20455/19/2022 6:15:33 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary1
CommissionerCOMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3Commissioner District 3Regular4Lloyd E Caton Jr.PO BOX 742, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 557-94725/17/2022 2:37:35 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
CommissionerCOMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3Commissioner District 3Regular4Kari AlexanderPO BOX 1402, TONASKET, WA, 98855  5/19/2022 10:34:07 AMINDEPENDANTActiveIn Primary3
CommissionerCOMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3Commissioner District 3Regular4Jon R Neal406 5TH AVE., OROVILLE, WA, 98844[email protected](509) 560-09005/20/2022 11:37:43 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #01Regular6Mary I. YuP.O. BOX 21961, SEATTLE, WA, 98111[email protected](206) 382-55525/16/2022 9:06:22 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #05Regular6Barbara MadsenPO BOX 9100, SEATTLE, WA, 98109[email protected](206) 745-20105/16/2022 10:52:16 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialSUPREME COURTJustice Position #06Regular6G. Helen WhitenerPO BOX 23037, SEATTLE, WA, 98102[email protected](253) 222-36735/16/2022 9:33:59 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialOkanogan Superior CourtJudge Position 2Unexpired2Robert W. GrimPO Box 1145, WINTHROP, WA, 98862[email protected] 5/18/2022 9:48:22 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialDISTRICT COURT JUDGEJudge Pos. 1Short & Full4Chancey C CrowellPO Box 1787, Okanogan, WA, 98840[email protected]() -5/17/2022 10:02:03 AM ActiveAdvanced to General1
JudicialDISTRICT COURT JUDGEJudge Pos. 2Regular4Charles D ShortBOX 902, NESPELEM, WA, 99155 () -5/17/2022 10:22:29 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
Public UtilityPUD #1PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #1Regular6Chris Kroupa99 Toroda Creek, Curlew, WA, 99118[email protected](509) 779-46955/16/2022 12:02:28 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
Public UtilityPUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT 03Commissioner Dist. #3Regular6Joseph EnzenspergerPO BOX 208, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 560-01205/17/2022 9:53:20 PM ActiveAdvanced to General1
Public UtilityPUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT 03Commissioner Dist. #3Regular6Jerry D. Asmussen595 HIGHWAY 20 , TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 486-19625/16/2022 8:49:50 AM ActiveAdvanced to General2
PRECINCTALMAPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Anthony (Tony) HawleyPO BOX 1104, OKANOGAN, WA, 98840[email protected](509) 429-02335/16/2022 9:08:23 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTANGLINPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Pamela Fancher1232 HIGHWAY 20, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected]() -5/20/2022 9:07:06 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTBEEMANPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Lloyd E Caton JrPO Box 742, Tonasket, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 557-94725/17/2022 2:44:43 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTEASTSIDEPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2C. Keiki Stacy Weigle78 CAMERON LAKE LOOP RD, OKANOGAN, WA, 98840-[email protected](561) 568-41005/16/2022 6:52:16 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTEASTSIDEPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Teri MitschelenPO BOX 136, MALOTT, WA, 98829[email protected](509) 429-17515/19/2022 10:40:22 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTMAZAMAPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Gay NorthrupPO BOX 817, WINTHROP, WA, 98862 () -5/19/2022 12:42:20 PM Withdrawn 1
PRECINCTMAZAMAPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Don Davidson632A LOST RIVER ROAD, MAZAMA, WA, 98833[email protected]() -5/16/2022 7:06:35 PM ActiveElected2
PRECINCTMOLSONPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2RON HYDE13 DART RD, OROVILLE, WA, 98844[email protected](509) 485-39525/20/2022 10:38:08 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTMONSE #2Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Kelly Knapp608 LAGRANGE RD, OKANOGAN, WA, 98840 () -5/17/2022 9:22:11 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTNORTH OMAKPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Yvette Hill100 OMAK AIRPORT RD, OMAK, WA, 98841 () -5/19/2022 6:45:13 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTPOGUEPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Kit Arbuckle31 POGUE RD, OKANOGAN, WA, 98840[email protected](509) 449-16935/16/2022 2:48:56 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTWOLF CREEKPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Peter Bauer66 WOLF CREEK ROAD, WINTHROP, WA, 98862[email protected](206) 822-98835/19/2022 8:39:52 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTWINTHROP RURALPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Betsy Weiss7 TRANQUILITY WAY, WINTHROP, WA, 98862[email protected](207) 299-02305/16/2022 1:55:12 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTCOLUMBIAPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2John B LaFountaine4653 HIGHWAY 155 P.O. BOX 196, NESPELEM, WA, 99155[email protected]() -5/19/2022 9:35:35 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTORODAPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Trinity Hightower Stucker221 BONAPARTE LAKE RD, TONASKET, WA, 98855 () -5/16/2022 12:05:58 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTBLACK CANYONPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Katie HavenPO BOX 510, METHOW, WA, 98834 () -5/16/2022 9:18:37 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTEDELWEISSPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Patricia A. Leigh11 BITTER BRUSH RD, WINTHROP, WA, 98862-9752[email protected](509) 341-43015/19/2022 11:41:52 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTFINLEY CANYONPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Charlene A Burns82 FINLEY CANYON RD, TWISP, WA, 98856[email protected]() -5/19/2022 10:25:43 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTFINLEY CANYONPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Paul Budrow22 BUCKBOARD LN, TWISP, WA, 98856 () -5/16/2022 7:38:49 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTLIBBY CREEKPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Ray Campbell56 GOLD CREEK LOOP RD, CARLTON, WA, 98814 () -5/17/2022 8:51:00 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTPALMER LAKEPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Virgil E Newton28 MULE DEER LOOP, LOOMIS, WA, 98827[email protected](509) 380-70805/17/2022 2:28:50 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTSOURDOUGHPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Tina HolanPO BOX 1770, TONASKET, WA, 98855 () -5/17/2022 8:07:37 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTWIN LAKESPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Brad BekendamPO BOX 1251, WINTHROP, WA, 98862[email protected](916) 205-69945/17/2022 6:00:02 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTAIRPORTPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Leslie TregillusPO BOX 1368, WINTHROP, WA, 98862 () -5/19/2022 11:55:34 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTAIRPORTPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Betsy Cushman101 EVANS RD, WINTHROP, WA, 98862 () -5/16/2022 7:56:44 PM Withdrawn  
PRECINCTBALKY HILLPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Peter L. MorganP.O. BOX 858, TWISP, WA, 98856[email protected](206) 465-50275/16/2022 2:49:29 PM Withdrawn 1
PRECINCTBALKY HILLPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Jennifer MolesworthPO BOX 1082, TWISP, WA, 98856 () -5/16/2022 9:58:37 AM ActiveElected2
PRECINCTGREENACRESPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Stacy StormPO BOX 71, RIVERSIDE, WA, 98849[email protected](509) 429-72875/17/2022 7:23:00 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTJOHNSON CREEKPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2William (Bill) E Johnson209 GREENACRES RD, RIVERSIDE, WA, 98849[email protected](509) 826-28795/18/2022 9:50:54 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTLEWIS BUTTEPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Maria Converse304 RENDEZVOUS RD, WINTHROP, WA, 98862-0975 () -5/20/2022 9:42:53 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTLIME BELTPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Roger E. Haeberle55 LIME BELT RD , OKANOGAN, WA, 98840 (509) 826-64005/20/2022 11:53:35 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTHORSESHOE LAKEPrecinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Susan Speiker1654 HIGHWAY 7 , OROVILLE, WA, 98844 () -5/19/2022 8:35:56 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTOKANOGAN #4Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Wayne L. TurnerPO BOX 107, OKANOGAN, WA, 98840[email protected](509) 422-13285/16/2022 9:27:18 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTONASKET #2Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Bobby G Penney Jr.PO Box 1769, TONASKET, WA, 98855[email protected](509) 429-89565/16/2022 12:03:34 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTWISP #1Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Molly Filer534 2ND AVE W, TWISP, WA, 98856 () -5/19/2022 2:22:21 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTWINTHROP #1Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Nancy AadlandPO BOX 68, WINTHROP, WA, 98862[email protected](509) 385-31555/16/2022 6:48:12 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTWISP #3Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Mary SharmanPO BOX 442, TWISP, WA, 98856[email protected](509) 996-28995/19/2022 2:19:33 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTWISP #3Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Marcia ButchartP.O. BOX 886., TWISP,, WA, 98856 () -5/17/2022 9:24:42 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTWINTHROP #2Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Elaine MarquezPO BOX 944, WINTHROP, WA, 98862 () -5/19/2022 8:54:14 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCTTEAL LAKEPrecinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Patrice BelzerPO Box 189, OROVILLE, WA, 98844[email protected]() -5/16/2022 5:37:22 PM ActiveElected1