Washington Secretary of State Logo

Vote Washington


PRIMARY 2020
Election:
County:
Number of offices: 418
Number of candidates: 614

How to use this page:

Select the Primary 2022 election to see all candidates who filed (except PCOs).

General Election candidates will display after the Primary is certified.

The election status column displays whether a candidate appears on the Primary ballot.

View your personalized voting information at VoteWA.gov.

Command item
Command item
     |         
District TypeDistrictRaceTerm TypeTerm LengthNameMailing AddressEmailPhoneFiling DateParty PreferenceStatusElection Status
        
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 614 items in 7 pages
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2John Skansi7320 6TH AVE UNIT 18, TACOMA, WA, 98406  5/15/2020 4:38:28 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Catherine Ushka4020 E K ST , TACOMA, WA, 98404[email protected] 5/14/2020 4:22:18 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Tyler Brady1905 15TH AVE , MILTON, WA, 98354  5/12/2020 6:07:00 PM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Phil Gardner320 E 32ND ST UNIT 503 , TACOMA, WA, 98404  5/12/2020 6:26:58 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Caleb Mesquita8221 19TH AVE E , TACOMA, WA, 98404[email protected](253) 533-40075/12/2020 6:26:58 PM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Julian F. Saucedo Wheeler6416 STEILACOOM BLVD SW , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98499  5/12/2020 7:03:44 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Sharon HanekPO BOX 8055 , BONNEY LAKE, WA, 98391[email protected](253) 208-35235/12/2020 7:05:17 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Jonathan Pierre2028 E 34TH ST , TACOMA, WA, 98404[email protected](253) 376-75355/12/2020 7:05:18 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Josef Sellers4103 SOUTH ORCHARD STREET , TACOMA, WA, 98466[email protected] 5/12/2020 7:08:36 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Robert "Will" Williams18509 87TH AVENUE CT E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375  5/12/2020 7:15:03 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Marcus YoungPO BOX 45207 , TACOMA, WA, 98448[email protected](253) 439-71745/12/2020 7:23:23 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Lisa Robertson1007 GARY ST , MILTON, WA, 98354[email protected](253) 632-79205/14/2020 7:19:53 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Nichole Weber17928 97TH LN E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375[email protected](253) 262-34295/12/2020 7:41:34 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Russell Dando24801 50TH AVE E , GRAHAM, WA, 98338  5/12/2020 7:41:29 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Grant Owen Pelesky8421 165TH STREET CT E, PUYALLUP, WA, 98375[email protected](253) 389-44135/13/2020 9:44:14 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Megan Capes318 JUDSON ST S , TACOMA, WA, 98444  5/12/2020 8:53:38 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Carlos Lugo-Gonzalez1714 S MEYERS ST , TACOMA, WA, 98465  5/12/2020 9:04:56 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Eric Andersen23321 96TH ST E , BUCKLEY, WA, 98321  5/12/2020 9:07:29 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2David B. Moylan6717 N 17TH ST , TACOMA, WA, 98406[email protected](253) 343-76965/12/2020 9:29:28 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Sara Conrad12404 142ND AVE E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98374  5/12/2020 9:36:20 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Lori L. Jackson19603 13TH AVE E , SPANAWAY, WA, 98387[email protected](253) 571-90515/12/2020 10:06:01 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2William T. Rowland14825 73RD AVENUE CT E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375[email protected](253) 691-82955/12/2020 11:49:39 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Siabhon Ayuso5211 SOLBERG DR SW , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98499[email protected](254) 383-40045/13/2020 12:52:10 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Leeroy Perkins9303 179TH ST E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375[email protected] 5/13/2020 8:08:32 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Kim R. Dixon2425 DIAMOND ST , MILTON, WA, 98354  5/13/2020 8:21:05 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Yanah G. CookPO BOX 746 , ROY, WA, 98580[email protected] 5/13/2020 8:44:52 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Traci Kelly103 E 56TH ST , TACOMA, WA, 98404  5/13/2020 9:12:32 AM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Henry (David) Patrick4912 LAKERIDGE DR E , SUMNER, WA, 98391[email protected](253) 678-67355/13/2020 10:10:06 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Wendy Stephens Firth918 N MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE , TACOMA, WA, 98406-1054[email protected](253) 223-77975/13/2020 10:29:57 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Anne Smiley Percival13021 56TH ST. EAST , EDGEWOOD, WA, 98372[email protected] 5/13/2020 11:42:52 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Dawn Appelberg9110 178TH STREET CT E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375  5/13/2020 12:10:58 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Jimmy Pickering6806 N 11TH ST , TACOMA, WA, 98406[email protected](706) 575-49615/13/2020 1:02:44 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Ann Koopman1510 S MILDRED ST APT D3 , TACOMA, WA, 98465  5/13/2020 1:10:36 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Dale Porter3405 S DURANGO ST , TACOMA, WA, 98409[email protected](253) 241-98375/13/2020 1:37:12 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Megan Little412 S 30TH ST , TACOMA, WA, 98402  5/13/2020 1:43:07 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Brett Johnson701 E 72ND ST , TACOMA, WA, 98404  5/13/2020 2:07:52 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Corwin R. Scott1215 MLK JR. WAY , TACOMA, WA, 98405  5/13/2020 2:38:03 PM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Courtney N. Love3705 MCKINLEY AVE , TACOMA, WA, 98404[email protected](253) 831-33835/13/2020 3:54:27 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Bruce White805 7TH AVE , MILTON, WA, 98354[email protected](425) 306-84345/13/2020 4:00:39 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Debra L. Hartmann2227 180TH ST E , TACOMA, WA, 98445  5/13/2020 4:54:42 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Dawn Land2307 FIR CT , MILTON, WA, 98354  5/13/2020 8:07:01 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Jose Leos10018 22ND AVE E , TACOMA, WA, 98445  5/13/2020 8:08:46 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Barbara Clemons1723 SOUTH WALTERS RD , TACOMA, WA, 98465[email protected](206) 327-29855/15/2020 1:54:29 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Dom Gifford12903 47TH AVE SW APT 5 , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98499  5/14/2020 2:18:21 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Matt MarshallPO BOX 274 , MCKENNA, WA, 98558[email protected](931) 241-23205/14/2020 6:48:37 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Olgy Diaz4335 S PUGET SOUND AVE , TACOMA, WA, 98409[email protected](253) 228-85675/14/2020 10:54:15 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Leo Stauch8704 178TH STREET CT E , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375-6242  5/14/2020 11:22:53 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Teri Wheaton1916 CRYSTAL SPRINGS ROAD WEST , TACOMA, WA, 98466-2910  5/14/2020 11:31:58 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2David Sawyer2424 S 41ST ST APT 526B , TACOMA, WA, 98409[email protected] 5/14/2020 11:35:34 AM ActiveIn Primary1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Tracy Prime900 MERIDIAN EAST STE 19-256 , MILTON, WA, 98354  5/14/2020 4:25:42 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Michelle Garofalo17827 - 68TH AVE EAST , PUYALLUP, WA, 98375[email protected](206) 962-02785/14/2020 3:32:26 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Terrence Moore968 S FERNSIDE SR , TACOMA, WA, 98465[email protected] 5/14/2020 3:35:03 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Jennifer Milton15823 33RD AVENUE CT E , TACOMA, WA, 98446  5/14/2020 3:53:37 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Amber Olsen Walker21803 QUIET WATER LOOP E , LAKE TAPPS, WA, 98391[email protected] 5/15/2020 8:37:48 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Bryan Yambe2504 62ND AVE E , FIFE, WA, 98424[email protected] 5/15/2020 10:05:00 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Marc PerezP.O. BOX 731263 , PUYALLUP, WA, 98373  5/15/2020 10:21:47 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Kathleen Geller43304 22ND AVE E , EATONVILLE, WA, 98328  5/15/2020 10:42:08 AM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Melvin Nobles, Jr.3905 E R ST , TACOMA, WA, 98404  5/15/2020 12:06:52 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Kathy Lorimer16122 93RD ST E , SUMNER, WA, 98390[email protected](253) 297-08765/15/2020 12:12:47 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Martin Ely18727 17T AVE E , SPANAWAY, WA, 98397[email protected](801) 859-16775/15/2020 1:06:16 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Pablo Monroy9002 186TH AVE E , BONNEY LAKE, WA, 98391  5/15/2020 1:19:05 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Anton Grose2605 54TH AVE E , FIFE, WA, 98424  5/15/2020 1:59:14 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Elizabeth Pew7320 6TH AVE APT 29 , TACOMA, WA, 98406[email protected] 5/15/2020 2:05:45 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Cathy Pilo2733 DIAMOND ST APT F , MILTON, WA, 98354  5/15/2020 3:51:18 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2David Dunbar, Jr.9527 56TH AVE SW APT GG-103 , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98499[email protected] 5/15/2020 3:43:57 PM ActiveElected1
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - RepublicanRegular2Nancy Dailey SlotnickPO BOX 722 , PUYALLUP, WA, 98371[email protected] 5/12/2020 7:00:48 PM ActiveIn Primary2
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Noah Douglas1655 11TH AVE , MIMTON, WA, 98354[email protected](253) 754-41325/13/2020 6:34:00 PM ActiveIn Primary2
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Sharlett MenaPO BOX 110972 , TACOMA, WA, 98411[email protected](509) 591-17295/15/2020 3:40:41 PM ActiveIn Primary2
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Laura Miles5214 MCDACER AVENUE , TACOMA, WA, 98404[email protected] 5/15/2020 2:39:58 PM ActiveIn Primary2
PRECINCT Precinct Committee Officer - DemocraticRegular2Russell P. ParksPO BOX 8336 , TACOMA, WA, 98419[email protected](206) 850-31605/15/2020 3:52:34 PM ActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Elizabeth KreiselmaierELIZABETH FOR CONGRESS, P.O. BOX 1452 , GIG HARBOR, WA, 98335[email protected](253) 220-70005/12/2020 12:29:05 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Chris Welton5117 MARIAH LN NE APT # 303 , BREMERTON, WA, 98311[email protected](360) 373-12025/13/2020 8:48:25 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Rebecca ParsonPO Box 111717, TACOMA, WA, 98411[email protected](360) 301-82985/11/2020 6:12:05 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary3
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Stephan Brodhead8312 SOUTH PARK AVENUE , TACOMA, WA, 98408[email protected](253) 652-00015/15/2020 1:11:59 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary4
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Johny AlbergP.O.BOX 533 , OLALLA, WA, 98359[email protected](509) 699-89565/13/2020 12:26:36 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary5
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Derek KilmerP.O. BOX 1381 , TACOMA, WA, 98402[email protected](253) 572-43555/11/2020 10:54:39 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary6
CongressionalCongressional District 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2James MitchellP.O. BOX 1285 , ISSAQUAH, WA, 98027[email protected](206) 423-07645/12/2020 3:23:17 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary1
CongressionalCongressional District 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Corey Bailey33116 GLACIER AVE SE , BLACK DIAMOND, WA, 98010[email protected](206) 992-76725/14/2020 9:47:00 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jesse JensenPO BOX 1075 , AUBURN, WA, 98071[email protected] 5/13/2020 3:30:36 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
CongressionalCongressional District 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Kim SchrierPO BOX 2728 , ISSAQUAH, WA, 98027[email protected](425) 395-47755/11/2020 3:11:35 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary4
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Ryan Dean Burkett705 RAINIER BLVD N # 1 , ISSAQUAH, WA, 98027[email protected] 5/14/2020 2:30:59 PMStates No Party PreferenceActiveIn Primary5
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Dave SaulibioPO BOX 18203 , SPOKANE, WA, 99228[email protected](253) 355-53555/14/2020 3:44:04 PMTRUMP REPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Keith ArnoldP. O. BOX 2382 , AUBURN, WA, 98071[email protected](253) 735-06265/13/2020 9:49:39 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary7
CongressionalCongressional District 8U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Keith R. SwankPO BOX 731582 , PUYALLUP, WA, 98373[email protected](253) 446-64455/11/2020 1:19:35 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary8
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Jackson MaynardPO BOX 2083 , OLYMPIA, WA, 98507[email protected](360) 878-92065/11/2020 10:16:04 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary1
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Todd Buckley11713 83RD AVE SW , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98498  5/15/2020 1:13:55 PMINDEPENDENTActiveIn Primary2
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Nancy Dailey SlotnickPO BOX 722 , PUYALLUP, WA, 98371[email protected](253) 948-97405/12/2020 6:27:16 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary3
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Kristine M. ReevesPO BOX 39536 , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98499[email protected](360) 359-19105/12/2020 11:52:00 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary4
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Joshua CollinsPO BOX 8931 , TACOMA, WA, 98418[email protected](702) 470-62535/13/2020 5:57:34 PMESSENTIAL WORKERSActiveIn Primary5
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Rian IngrimP.O. BOX 98948 , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98496-8948[email protected](253) 257-57075/14/2020 1:33:07 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary6
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Gordon Allen ProssPOB 533 , ELLENSBURG, WA, 98926-1916[email protected](509) 962-97705/15/2020 1:50:19 PMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary7
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Richard Boyce8021 1/2 NORTH WAY SW , LAKEWOOD, WA, 98498[email protected](253) 216-42105/15/2020 9:29:45 AMCONGRESS SUCKSActiveIn Primary8
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Mary Bacon11012 CANYON ROAD E STE 8 PMB 933 , PUYALLUP, WA, 98373[email protected](253) 328-05025/15/2020 9:58:09 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary9
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Beth DoglioPO BOX 301 , OLYMPIA, WA, 98507[email protected](253) 254-60315/11/2020 11:10:10 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary10
CongressionalCONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Don HewettP.O. BOX 3162 , LACEY, WA, 98509[email protected](253) 208-18265/13/2020 5:05:52 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary11
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Phil GardnerP.O. BOX 2766 , OLYMPIA, WA, 98507[email protected](360) 218-44195/11/2020 9:11:10 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary12
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Eric LeMayPO BOX 446 , GRAHAM, WA, 98338[email protected](253) 377-17345/12/2020 11:55:08 AMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary13
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Marilyn Strickland1625 EAST 72ND ST, STE 700-139 , TACOMA, WA, 98404[email protected](253) 363-95335/11/2020 7:46:08 PMDEMOCRATICActiveIn Primary14
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Dean JohnsonPO BOX 1386 , PUYALLUP, WA, 98371[email protected](253) 251-27735/15/2020 10:46:01 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary15
CongressionalCongressional District 10U.S. RepresentativeRegular2Ryan Tate612 E 35TH ST , TACOMA, WA, 98404  5/12/2020 10:22:55 AMREPUBLICANActiveIn Primary16